Dallas, Texas - April 8-10, 2011
 
News Location Registration Participants Rules Scoring Schedule Results

 

Results for: 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009

Winners

  • Overall Champion - Brian Ching
  • Best Sportsman - Matt Hurtado
  • Best Army - Jim Bailey
  • Best General - David Long
  • Best Stragetist - Marcus Martin
  • Player's Choice - Aaron Chapman

Standings

Name Army
Overall Award
General Award
Sports Award
Apperance Award
Total Battle
Brian Ching Chaos - Daemon Legion
235
145
72
72
81
Marcus Martin Skaven 
228
147
61
70
87
Jim Bailey Chaos - Daemon Legion
222
136
66
74
72
Rick Thompson Empire
222
144
64
69
80
Aaron Chapman Empire
215
136
65
68
72
David Long Lizardmen
213
148
61
54
88
Todd Thacker High Elves
211
139
66
60
75
Derrick Ramsey Lizardmen
211
129
60
72
69
Dave Tomfohrde Vampire Counts - Sylvania
208
142
61
55
82
Joey Hannaway Empire
207
134
64
63
70
Ben Burns Skaven
207
136
61
60
76
Eric Haberkamp Bretonnia
204
128
64
66
64
John Bailey Bretonnia
203
132
65
60
68
Mike Grajeda vampire Counts 
202
136
64
56
72
Joe Guzowski Vampire Counts - Sylvania
200
124
64
66
60
Richard Myer Tomb Kings
200
128
62
62
68
Mark Burr Dwarfs
199
129
64
60
65
Chuck Gavlak Lizardmen
195
134
66
51
70
Issac Gutierrez Dogs of War
194
113
64
71
49
Darrin D. Manna Chaos Mortals
194
121
60
63
61
Bryan Bledsoe Dwarfs
193
120
65
63
56
Lex Simon Tomb Kings
193
120
65
62
56
Dwayne Choate  vampire counts
193
147
60
36
87
Alexander Coxe Chaos - Daemon Legion
193
117
60
66
57
Adam Leroy High Elves
192
118
68
60
54
Matthew Leclair High Elves
192
112
60
70
52
Ben Randolph High Elves
191
113
66
66
49
Stephen S. Lawson High Elves
190
126
64
54
62
Eric Smelley Dwarf - Slayers
189
126
64
53
62
Michael Fredde Skaven
187
120
65
56
56
John Burr Bretonnia
186
121
64
56
57
Mike Drobycki Dark Elves - Cult of Slaanesh
186
112
60
64
52
Dan Davis Bretonnia
185
118
65
56
54
Sam Witt Ogre Kingdoms
183
116
66
55
52
Jerome Lamonte Bretonnia
179
123
66
44
59
Steve Thomson Chaos - Beastmen
179
119
66
48
55
Greg Harris Dwarfs
179
110
60
60
50
Matt Hurtado Chaos - Warriors
178
108
72
52
44
Bryan Jones Skaven - Clan Eshin
177
111
61
55
51
Jody Tucker Lizardmen
177
97
61
69
37
Gianfranco DicArlo Empire
175
105
68
56
41
Brent Collins Lizardmen
174
95
64
69
31
Ron Brown Lizardmen
173
119
66
42
55
Richard Singleton Bretonnia
173
131
64
32
67
Thomas Stultz Dwarfs
173
105
64
58
41
Derek Burns Lizardmen
171
119
64
42
55
Eric Pfannstiel Orcs & Goblins - 'Ardboys
168
101
66
55
37
Matt Hammel Tomb Kings
168
109
65
48
45
Jesse Garrett Orcs & Goblins
168
108
64
50
44
Bobby Salazar Dwarfs
167
102
65
54
38
Tom Dixon Skaven - Clan Eshin
163
100
65
52
36
David Caldwell Ogre Kingdoms
162
103
65
48
39
John Bennett Empire
157
123
64
25
59
Skip Filgo Chaos
156
103
66
41
39
Dustin Parsons Skaven
153
130
65
13
66
David Gooch Dark Elves
150
106
64
34
42
Jeff Grajeda Tomb Kings
149
127
66
10
63
Michael Cannon Skaven
149
126
65
12
62
Jason Tice Ogre Kingdoms
142
131
65
0
67
Jeremiah Gavlak Ogre Kingdoms
140
112
66
18
48
Andrew Cornell Chaos - Warriors
138
117
65
10
53
Eric Langford Chaos - Warriors
136
110
62
14
50
Mike Bauer Empire - Middenland
135
92
62
31
32
Lance Kennedy Empire
133
105
60
18
45
Ty Williams Skaven
131
96
65
24
32
Scott Filgo Ogre Kingdoms
129
100
68
15
36
Collin Campbell Skaven
118
90
64
18
26

 


News Location Registration Participants Rules Scoring Schedule Results