Dallas, Texas - April 8-10, 2011
 
News Location Registration Participants Rules Scoring Schedule Results

 

Results for: 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009

Winners

  • Overall Champion - Pablo Carreno
  • Best Sportsman - Ron LaFlamme
  • Best Army - Mike Cannon
  • Best General - Chris Alcantara
  • Best Appearance - Brett Amundson
  • Player's Choice - Mike Cannon

Standings

Name Army 
Overall Award
Army Award
General Award
Sports Award
Apperance Award
Composition Award
Total Battle
Pablo Carreno  Hordes of Chaos
198
63
96
55
47
16
80
Steve Bynum  Vampire Counts
190
51
104
50
35
16
88
Alan Keller Tomb Kings
189
49
95
59
34
15
80
John Byrn
Orcs and Goblins
187
62
82
60
44
18
64
Tom Keegan Dark Elves
187
60
93
50
43
17
76
Rich Courtney  Cult of Ulric
186
57
87
60
38
19
68
Mark Burr  Bretonnians
184
57
96
50
37
20
76
Ben Burns Skaven
180
48
94
55
30
18
76
Ron LaFlamme Orcs and Goblins
176
50
74
70
32
18
56
Chris Alcantara Skaven
176
31
106
60
9
22
84
Rick Thompson  Empire
176
55
88
48
39
16
72
Eric McSweeney Vampire Counts
175
53
96
46
33
20
76
David Cochran Hordes of Chaos
174
56
84
50
40
16
68
Mike Cannon  Hordes of Chaos
173
65
69
60
44
21
48
Jim Livers  Dogs of War
172
55
70
65
37
18
52
Jason Johnson  Skaven
169
44
87
52
29
15
72
Mike Travars  Vampire Counts
165
44
80
60
24
20
60
Brian Lee Beasts of Chaos
165
55
84
45
35
20
64
Brett Amundson Hordes of Chaos
164
64
64
55
44
20
44
Lance Lagroue  Cult of Ulric
163
52
82
47
34
18
64
Tom Dixon Orcs and Goblins
162
56
70
54
38
18
52
Chris McKenney Beasts of Chaos
161
45
75
60
26
19
56
Steven Plagman  Dark Elves
160
60
59
60
41
19
40
Tom Koch  Vampire Counts
156
47
63
60
32
15
48
Luke Schnell  Orcs and Goblins
156
45
78
50
27
18
60
Richard Firmin  Orcs and Goblins
156
38
81
46
29
9
72
Merlon Clemmons Hordes of Chaos
152
49
72
50
29
20
52
Jon Tubb  Dwarfs
149
39
79
50
20
19
60
Brian Ching Dark Elves
147
39
66
60
21
18
48
Bryan Jones Hordes of Chaos
146
44
69
50
27
17
52
Joe Thyne Dogs of War
145
50
64
50
30
20
44
Kevin Koch  Bretonnians
144
39
58
65
21
18
40
Francisco Vargas Tomb Kings
141
25
73
60
8
17
56
Paul Coxe  Beasts of Chaos
141
53
49
55
36
17
32
Aaron Green Orcs and Goblins
140
28
75
55
9
19
56
Chuck Fulkerson Tomb Kings
140
50
59
50
31
19
40
Eric Malcore Empire
140
38
69
49
21
17
52
Mike Grajeda  Empire
139
60
45
55
39
21
24
Michael Chen  Skaven
138
43
56
55
27
16
40
Rich Haddock  Lizardmen
136
24
82
48
6
18
64
Tom Nipper  Lizardmen
135
43
62
48
25
18
44
David LaGroue
Wood Elves
132
39
58
49
25
14
44
Michael Fredde Skaven
129
44
42
60
26
18
24
Brent Simon  High Elves
128
24
73
48
7
17
56
Daniel Morley Lizardmen
128
39
60
45
23
16
44
Scott Filgo  Empire
122
35
56
55
11
24
32
Sean Brady  Vampire Counts
109
30
45
55
9
21
24
Jeremiah Gavlak Dwarfs
95
24
43
43
9
15
28

 

 


News Location Registration Participants Rules Scoring Schedule Results